COMMITTEES

LOCAL ORGANISING COMMITTEE

  • Tomasz Batko
  • Natalia Buda
  • Katarzyna Dobruch-Sobczak
  • Michał Elwertowski
  • Magdalena Kryger
  • Małgorzata Kuderska
  • Roland Podlewski
  • Andrzej Pomiećko
  • Iwona Sudoł-Szopińska
  • Józef Szczyrski
  • Joanna Szymkiewicz-Dangel
  • Marek Tomaszewski
  • Jakub Wiśniewski

LOCAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  • Chairman: Wojciech Kosiak (Poland)
  • Paweł Andruszkiewicz (Coordinator-Emergency)
  • Tomasz Batko (Coordinator – Pediatrics)
  • Renata Bokiniec (Coordinator- Neonatology)
  • Wojciech Braksator (Coordinator – Cardiology)
  • Natalia Buda (Coordinator – Chest)
  • Katarzyna Dobruch-Sobczak (Coordinator – Thyroid and Brest)
  • Anna Drelich-Zbroja (Coordinator- Vascular)
  • Michał Elwertowski  (Coordinator – Gastroenterology)
  • Piotr Hoffman (Coordinator – Cardiology)
  • Mateusz Kosiak (Coordinator- Family Medicne)
  • Piotr Kruczek   (Coordinator- Neonatology)
  • Magdalena Kryger Coordinator – Workshops)
  • Andrzej Lewicki (Coordinator – Urology)
  • Robert Krzysztof Mlosek (Coordinator- Dermatology)
  • Małgorzata Nestorowicz (Coordinator – Veterinary)
  • Maciej Piskunowicz (Coordinator –  CEUS)
  • Andrzej Pomiećko  (Coordinator- Student Sessions)
  • Małgorzata Serafin-Król (Coordinator – Musculo-skeletal)
  • Iwona Sudoł-Szopińska (Coordinator – Journal of Ultrasonography Session)
  • Joanna Szymkiewicz-Dangel  ((Coordinator – Prenatal)
  • Janusz Tyloch (Coordinator - History of Ultrasound)

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE (in alphabetical order of EFSUMB Member Countries)

  • (Austria) Christian Kollmann
  • (Austria) Helmut Prosch
  • (Bulgaria) Rumiana Mitova
  • (Croatia) Boris Brkljačić
  • (Demnark) Caroline Ewertsen
  • (Denmark) Michael Bachmann Nielsen
  • (Germany) Chrishtoph F Dietrich
  • (Germany) Christian Jenssen
  • (Germany) Mathias Wuestner
  • (Hungary) Zoltan Harkanyi
  • (Italy) Vito Cantisani
  • (Italy) Ferdinando Draghi
  • (Latvia) Majia Radzina
  • (Norway) Odd Helge Gilja
  • (Norway) Roald Flesland Havre
  • (Poland) Wojciech Kosiak
  • (Romania) Radu Badea
  • (Romania) Alina Popescu
  • (Romania) Adrian Saftoiu
  • (Romania) Ioan Sporea
  • (Russia) Vladimir V Mitkov
  • (Slovenia) Ksenija Vuković
  • (Spain) Carmen Garre
  • (Switzerland) Andreas Serra
  • (Turkey) Adnan Kabaalioğlu
  • (Turkey) Mustafa Secil
  • (United Kingdom) Adriam Lim
  • (United Kingdom) Lynne Rudd
  • (United Kingdom) Paul Sidhu